Management Team

    Executive Management Team


    Ram Chandra Khanal

    Chief Executive Officer

    Mukunda Subedi

    Chief Operating Officer

    Kshitij Khadka

    Chief Business Officer

    Bikas Khanal

    Chief Risk Officer

    Anish Tamrakar

    Chief Digital Banking Officer

    Laxmi Prasad Duwal

    Chief Finance Officer

    Rohit Singh

    Chief Human Resources & Support Officer

    Arpan Pokhrel

    Chief - Regional Credit Officer - A

    Rajesh Raj Dhungel

    Chief Regional Credit Officer -C

    Raj Kumar Shrestha

    Chief - Internal Audit

    Arjun Jung Siwal

    Chief Regional Credit Officer - B

    Prabin Jha

    Chief Regional Credit Officer - D

    Chandan Karki

    Chief Investment & Marketing Officer

    Chief of Province


    Manish Shrestha

    Koshi Province

    Sameer Acharya

    Madhesh Province

    Bibek Man Singh Shakya

    Bagmati Inside Valley (A)

    Deepak Kumar Thapa

    Bagmati Inside Valley (B)

    Suman Acharya

    Bagmati Inside Valley (C)

    Shangrila Shrestha

    Bagmati Outside Valley

    Sudarshan Jung Rana

    Gandaki Province

    Ram Mani Adhikari

    Lumbini Province (A)

    Deepak Adhikari

    Lumbini Province (B)

    Chet Kant Jaishi (Banjade)

    Karnali Province

    Sangita Sharma

    Sudurpashchim Province

    Chief & Head of Departments


    Julie Shrestha

    Human Resources

    Madan Maharjan

    Trade Operations

    Deepak Khanal

    Operations

    Mandeep Bhattarai

    Card & ePayments

    Ishor Gurung

    Credit Administration

    Kumar Niraula

    Information Technology

    Ashim Bhatta

    Credit Risk Management

    Niraj Rai

    R&D and Business Process Re-engineering

    Pushpa Shrestha

    Learning & Development

    Bharat Prasad Dhungana

    Digital Banking

    Aswin Babu Shrestha

    Finance

    Bikranta Koirala

    Legal Affairs

    Kiran Kumar Shah

    AML/CFT

    Arpan Paudel

    Transaction Banking

    Saroj Bhandari

    Compliance & Policy Framework

    Himal Singh Basnet

    Branch Operations

    Renu Koirala

    Governance and Enforcement

    Rabi Shanker Shrestha

    Operation Risk Management & Market Risk and Treasury Mid Office

    Rajiv Bajracharya

    Credit Monitoring & Reporting

    Bimbika Nepal (Mishra)

    Retirement Fund Unit

    Udeet Bahadur Singh

    Corporate Communication & CSR

    Anil Niroula

    Institutional & Retail Banking

    Unesh Manandhar

    General Administration

    Anup Shrestha

    Treasury

    Preeti Shah

    High Networth Individual

    Anjana Mishra

    Service Excellence

    Bhupendra Pandey

    Recovery and Special Assets Management

    Bharat Prasad Guragain

    Central Processing

    Reema Thapa

    Centralized Credit Operations

    Santosh Kumar Mahto

    Central Remittance

    Suraj Dhungel

    Information Security Officer (ISO)

    Cluster Head


    Ananta Bhandari

    Cluster Head-Bagmati A1

    Sujita Bajracharya

    Cluster Head-Bagmati A2

    Rosita Shah

    Cluster Head-Bagmati A3

    Padma Pradhan

    Cluster Head-Bagmati A4

    Prabesh Karki

    Cluster Head-Bagmati B1

    Nabin Thapa

    Cluster Head-Bagmati B2

    Himal Prasad Mudbhari

    Cluster Head-Bagmati C1

    Prem Krishna Barahi

    Cluster Head-Bagmati C2